Menu

St Joseph's Catholic Primary School

The Way, The Truth, The Life

Search Search
Translate Translate

Staff

Our Senior Team

 

HeadteacherMr Tom Collins               
Deputy HeadteacherMrs Annabelle Spacagna
Assistant Headteacher (Inclusion)Mrs Jennie Trimmer
Assistant Headteacher (Infants)Mrs Rosie Evans
Assistant Headteacher (Juniors)Mrs Jess Birtles
Leadership Support

Mrs Pascale Mulreany

Nursery ManagerMiss Diane Haslett
School Business ManagerMr John Cunningham 

 

Our Teaching Team

 

 TeachersTeaching Assistants
Reception

Miss Kirsten Hilborn

Miss Molly Longman (Year Leader)  

Miss Sally Rycroft

 

 

 

Miss Roxy Knights

Mrs Helen Mcintyre

Mrs Rebecca Paul

Mrs Rachel Robertson

Mrs Hilary Robinson

Mrs Anna Webb 

Mrs Karen Willis

Year 1

Miss Teresa Egan

Mrs Kaye Knight

Mrs Simone Richardson

Miss Lucy Young (Year Leader)

 

 

Mrs Rachel Allen

Mr Wai Shan Chan

Mrs Emma Margenout

Miss Natalie McPhee

Mrs Caroline Quigley

Mr Stephen William 

Year 2

Mrs Léonie Johnson (Year Leader)

Mrs Alice Payne 

Mrs Simone Richardson

Mrs Anna Thomas

Miss Billie Shail

Mrs Jody Inwood-Pells

Miss Zoe May

Mrs Josie McOnegal

Mrs Paula Silvester

 

Year 3

Miss Helen Moore (Year Leader)

Mrs Katie Eadie

Mrs Catherine Gonella

Mrs Kathleen Jones

Mrs Naila Bhatti

Miss Emma Cogger

Mrs Kelly Harper

Mrs Laura Lewis

Year 4

Mrs Louise Portelli (Year Leader)

Mrs Catherine Barrett

Miss Victoria FitzGerald 

Mrs Therese McSeveney 

Mrs Jill Boyce

Mrs Katie Le Vallee

Mrs Gabriela Ramirez

Mrs Sharon Trowbridge

Year 5

Miss Ani Nicholls (Year Leader)

Mr Phil Austen-Jones

Miss Holly Ayling 

Miss Claire Basham

Miss Becky Hall

Miss Shannon Lordan

Mrs Agnieszka Milkolajczyk

 

Year 6

Mrs Katie Jopson (Year Leader)

Mrs Eleanor Baston

Miss Imogen Blake

Miss Carol Chetwood

Mrs Anne-Marie Groom (HLTA)

Mrs Pascale Mulreany 

Mrs Catherine Alongi

Mrs Gen Holland

Miss Sandip Malli

 

 

 

Other Teaching Staff

Mrs Becky Sewell (HLTA)

Mrs Katie Le Vallee

(Inclusion Support Assistant)

Mrs Janet Yarrow (PE Assistant)

Our Pastoral Team

Mrs Becky Sewell (Pastoral Lead)

Mrs Fi Catchpole (Pastoral Assistant)

Mrs Jill Boyce (ELSA)

 

Our Support Team

 

School Business ManagerMr John Cunningham                           
Premises & Network ManagerMrs Julie Galvin
Finance Officer Mrs Louise Mitchell 
Office Manager

Miss Charlotte Blandford

Admin Assistants

Mrs Nicki Dunne

Mrs Tracy Hilbert

Mrs Daisy Trinder

Caretakers

Mr Cadel Chalk

Mr Melvyn Sparrow

Caretaking AssistantMr Daniel Fogg
Senior Midday SupervisorMrs Katie Le Vallee

Midday Supervisors 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mrs Katy Di Rienzo

Mrs Giada Liddy 

Mrs Kajana Maharajan

Mrs Marzena Malinowska

Mrs Aneta Nawrocka

Mrs Chiara Paoletti

Mrs Diana Pilling

Mr Genaro Quezada

Miss Leanne Simmonds

Mrs Heather Thomas

 

Top